<

日博体育,日博best365官网

图片
LANGUAGE
LANGUAGE

個人情報保護方針

  1. HOME
  2. 個人情報保護方針

沖縄大学は、教育?研究を行う機関として個人情報の保護の重要性を深く認識し、以下のとおり個人情報保護方針を定め、個人情報の取扱に留意し、個人情報の保護に積極的に取り組みます。

  1. 個人情報の保護に関する法令の遵守
    本学は、個人情報の取扱いにおいて、個人情報の保護に関する法律、文部科学省の指針及びその他の規範を遵守します。
  2. 個人情報保護に関する本規程の制定
    本学は、個人情報を適正に取り扱うため、学内規程「個人情報の保護に関する規程」を定め、本学の教職員その他関係者に周知徹底し、これを実行します。
  3. 個人情報の利用
    本学は、個人情報を取り扱うに当たっては、本学の教育研究及び業務に必要な範囲内で、その利用目的をできる限り特定して、これを取扱います。
  4. 個人情報の取得
    本学は、個人情報を取得する場合は、利用目的を明確にし、適法かつ公正な手段によって取得します。
  5. 個人データの管理
    本学は、個人データの正確性を保ち、これを安全に管理し、漏えい、滅失又はき損等の防止のために、適切な措置を講じます。
  6. 個人データの第三者への提供
    本学は、法令に定める場合を除き、あらかじめ本人の同意を得ることなく、個人データの第三者への提供は行いません。利用目的の範囲内で個人データの取扱いを外部へ業務委託する場合は、委託先に対して適切な指導?監督を行います。
  7. 保有個人データの開示、訂正及び利用停止等
    本学は、本人が自己に関する保有個人データの開示、訂正、追加、削除、利用の停止、消去又は第三者への提供の停止等を求める権利を有していることを確認し、これらの請求がなされた場合は、合理的な範囲で遅滞なく対応します。
  8. 組織?体制
    本学は、個人情報保護のための学内管理体制を整備し、学内における個人情報の適正な管理を実施します。

本学の個人情報の取扱いについてのご質問やお問い合わせ等は、総務部企画総務課で受け付けます。
TEL : (098)832-3216
FAX : (098)832-0083
E-mail: general@okinawa-u.ac.jp

Okinawa University profoundly recognizes the importance of protecting personal information as an institution that conducts education and research. It has established the following privacy policy to ensure that personal information is handled with care and actively protected.

  1. Compliance with Laws and Regulations Concerning the Protection of Personal Information
    In handling personal information, the University will comply with the Act on the Protection of Personal Information, the guidelines of the Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology, and other norms.
  2. Establishment of these rules for the protection of personal information
    In order to handle personal information appropriately, the University has established the “Regulations Concerning Protection of Personal Information,” an internal regulation. It will ensure that all faculty, staff, and other concerned parties at the University are fully aware of and implement these regulations.
  3. Use of Personal Information
    In handling personal information, the University will specify the purpose of use as much as possible and handle it within the scope necessary for the University’s education, research, and business operations.
  4. Acquisition of Personal Information
    When acquiring personal information, the University will clearly state the purpose of using and obtaining such information lawful and fair manner.
  5. Management of Personal Data
    The University will maintain the accuracy of personal data, manage it safely, and take appropriate measures to prevent leakage, loss, or damage.
  6. Provision of Personal Data to Third Parties
    The University will not provide personal data to third parties without the individual’s prior consent, except as required by law. In the event that the handling of personal data is outsourced within the scope of the purpose of use, the University will provide appropriate guidance and supervision to the outsourcing company.
  7. Disclosure, Correction, and Suspension of Use of Retained Personal Data
    The University will confirm that the individual has the right to request disclosure, correction, addition, deletion, cessation of use, erasure, or cessation of provision to third parties of his/her own personal data, and will respond to such requests without delay to the extent deemed reasonable.
  8. Organization and System
    The University has established an internal management system for the protection of personal information and implements appropriate management of personal information within the University.

Questions or inquiries regarding the University’s handling of personal information should be directed to the Planning and General Affairs Division of the General Affairs Office.
TEL : (098)832-3216
FAX : (098)832-0083
E-mail: general@okinawa-u.ac.jp